Movie prime
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Live Updates: ओलिंपिक हॉकी में भारतीय हॉकी टीम ने की जीत के साथ शुरुआत
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Live Updates | India vs New Zealand: ओलंपिक (Tokyo Olympics) में भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम (Indian Men’s Hockey Team) ने शानदार शुरुआत की है। भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम ने Tokyo Olympics 2020 की हॉकी प्रतियोगिता के पूल-ए के अपने पहले मैच में न्यूजीलैंड को 3-2 से हरा दिया। भारत की तरफ ... Read more
 
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Live Updates: ओलिंपिक हॉकी में भारतीय हॉकी टीम ने की जीत के साथ शुरुआत
भारत ने हॉकी के पहले मैच में न्यूजीलैंड को 3-2 से हराया (Image Source Twitter)

 

Tokyo Olympics 2020 Live Updates | India vs New Zealand: ओलंपिक (Tokyo Olympics) में भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम (Indian Men’s Hockey Team) ने शानदार शुरुआत की है। भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम ने Tokyo Olympics 2020 की हॉकी प्रतियोगिता के पूल-ए के अपने पहले मैच में न्यूजीलैंड को 3-2 से हरा दिया। भारत की तरफ से हरमनप्रीत सिंह ने दो गोल किए जबकि रुपिंदरपाल सिंह ने एक गोल किया।

यह भी देखे: Indian Wins 1st Medal in Tokyo Olympics 2020

किरेन रिजिजू ने जीत पर दी बधाई

भारत के कानून मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू (Kiren Rijiju) ने ट्विटर के जरिए भारतीय हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी। उन्होंने ट्विटर पर लिखा, ‘भारतीय हॉकी की शानदार शुरुआत, भारतीय पुरुष टीम (Indian Men’s Hockey team) ने न्यूजीलैंड (New Zealand) को ओपनिंग ग्रुप मैच में 3-2 से मात दी.’

Also Read: Tokyo Olympics 2020 India Day 3 Live Updates: क्या रहा भारतीय टीम के तीसरे दिन के खेल का हाल, जानने के लिए पढ़े

India July 24 Olympics Schedule

Here is the full schedule list of the Indian contingent on July 24 at the Tokyo Olympics

Archery

Event: Mixed team

Round: 1/8 Eliminations

Time: 6:00 am onwards

Opponent: Chinese Taipei

Indian contestants: Deepika Kumari & Pravin Jadhav


Badminton

Event: Men’s Doubles

Round: Group Stage

Time: 8:50 am

Opponents: Y. Lee & C.L Wang (Chinese Taipei)

Indian contestants: C. Shetty & S. Rankireddy

Event: Men’s Singles

Round: Group Stage

Time: 9:30 am

Opponents: M. Zilberman (Israel)

Indian contestant: Sai Praneeth


Boxing

Event: Men’s welterweight

Round: Round of 32

Time: 3:54 pm

Opponents: S.Q.M Okazawa (Japan)

Indian contestant: V. Krishan


Hockey

Event: Men’s Tournament

Round: Pool A Match

Time: 6:30 am

Opponents: New Zealand

Event: Women’s Tournament

Round: Pool A Match

Time: 5:15 pm

Opponents: Netherlands


Judo

Event: Women’s 48kg

Round: Round of 32

Time: 8:28 am

Opponent: E. Csernoviczki (Hungary)

Indian contestant: Sushila Likmabam


Rowing

Event: Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls

Round: Heats

Time: 7:30 am

Indian contestants: A. Lal & A. Singh


Shooting

Event: Women’s 10m Air Rifle

Round: Qualification

Time: 5:00 am

Indian contestant: E. Valarivan

Event: Men’s 10m Air Pistol

Round: Qualification

Time: 9:30 am

Indian contestants: A. Verma & Saurabh Chaudhary


Table Tennis

Event: Mixed Doubles

Round: Round of 16

Time: 8:30 am

Opponents: Y.J. Lin & I.C. Cheng (Chinese Taipei)

Indian contestants: Manika Batra & Sharath Achanta

Event: Women’s Singles

Round: Round One

Time: 12:15 pm

Matches – M. Batra vs T.Ho (Great Britain) | S. Mukherjee vs L. Bergstrom (Sweden)


Tennis

Event: Men’s Singles

Round: First Round

Time: 7:30 am

Opponent: D. Istomin (Uzbekistan)

Indian contestant: S. Nagal


Weightlifting

Event: Women’s 49 Kg

Round: Group A

Time: 10:20 am

Indian contestant: C. Mirabai