Movie prime
West Bengal Elections 2021: TMC Announces Names of 291 Candidates, See Full Candidate List
West Bengal Election 2021:- The Trinamool Congress (TMC) candidates list 2021, Here’s a full list of TMC candidates. The Mithila Times | New Delhi: West Bengal Election 2021: On Friday Chief Minister of West Bengal and President of Trinamool Congress (TMC) Mamata Banerjee announced the full list of 291 candidates contesting for the upcoming West ... Read more
 

West Bengal Election 2021:- The Trinamool Congress (TMC) candidates list 2021, Here’s a full list of TMC candidates.

The Mithila Times | New Delhi: West Bengal Election 2021: On Friday Chief Minister of West Bengal and President of Trinamool Congress (TMC) Mamata Banerjee announced the full list of 291 candidates contesting for the upcoming West Bengal Assembly elections.

In the List, the TMC gives 50 seats for women candidates, 42 seats for Muslim candidates, 79 seats for Scheduled Caste (SC) candidates, and 17 seats for Scheduled Tribe (ST) candidates.

The Assembly polls will be held in West Bengal in eight phases on March 27, April 1, April 6, April 10, April 17, April 22, April 26, and April 29.

Also Read: Upcoming Assembly Elections 2021 Dates 

Full list of 291 Candidates of TMC Party for West Bengal Election:

AC No Assembly Constituency Name District Name of TMC candidate
1 Mekliganj (SC) Coochbehar Paresh Chandra Adhikary
2 Mathabhanga (SC) Coochbehar Girindra Nath Barman
3 Coochbehar Uttar (SC) Coochbehar Binay Krishna Barman
4 Coochbehar Dakshin Coochbehar Avijit Dey Bhowmik (Hippy)
5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Coochbehar Partha Pratim Ray
6 Sitai (SC) Coochbehar Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia
7 Dinhata Coochbehar Udayan Guha
8 Natabari Coochbehar Rabindra Nath Ghosh
9 Tufanganj Coochbehar Pranab Kumar Dey (Manik)
10 Kumargram (ST) Alipurduar Leos Kujur
11 Kalchini (ST) Alipurduar Pasang Lama
12 Alipurduar Alipurduar Sourav Chakraborty
13 Falakata (SC) Alipurduar Subhash Ray
14 Madarihat (ST) Alipurduar Rajesh Lakra (Tiger)
15 Dhupguri (SC) Jalpaiguri Mitali Roy
16 Maynaguri (SC) Jalpaiguri Manoj Roy
17 Jalpaiguri (SC) Jalpaiguri Dr. Pradip Kumar Barma
18 Rajganj (SC) Jalpaiguri Khageswar Roy
19 Dabgram-Phulbari Jalpaiguri Goutam Deb
20 Mal (ST) Jalpaiguri Bulu Chik Baraik
21 Nagrakata (ST) Jalpaiguri Joseph Munda
22 Kalimpong Kalimpong Not Given
23 Darjeeling Darjeeling Not Given
24 Kurseong Darjeeling Not Given
25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) Darjeeling Captain Nalini Ranjan Ray
26 Siliguri Darjeeling Prof. Omprakash Mishra
27 Phansidewa (ST) Darjeeling Choton Kisku
28 Chopra Uttar Dinajpur Hamidul Rahaman
29 Islampur Uttar Dinajpur Abdul Karim Chowdhury
30 Goalpokhar Uttar Dinajpur Md. Ghulam Rabbani
31 Chakulia Uttar Dinajpur Minhajul Arfin Azad
32 Karandighi Uttar Dinajpur Goutam Pal
33 Hemtabad (SC) Uttar Dinajpur Satyajit Barman
34 Kaliaganj (SC) Uttar Dinajpur Tapan Deb Singha
35 Raiganj Uttar Dinajpur Kanaia Lal Agarwal
36 Itahar Uttar Dinajpur Mosaraf Hossain
37 Kushmandi (SC) Dakshin Dinajpur Rekha Roy
38 Kumarganj Dakshin Dinajpur Toraf Hossain Mandal
39 Balurghat Dakshin Dinajpur Sekhar Dasgupta
40 Tapan (ST) Dakshin Dinajpur Kalpana Kisku
41 Gangarampur (SC) Dakshin Dinajpur Goutam Das
42 Harirampur Dakshin Dinajpur Biplab Mitra
43 Habibpur (ST) Malda Sarala Murmu
44 Gazole (SC) Malda Basanti Barman
45 Chanchal Malda Nihar Ranjan Ghosh
46 Harishchandrapur Malda Tajmul Hossain
47 Malatipur Malda Abdur Rahim Boxi
48 Ratua Malda Samar Mukherjee
49 Manikchak Malda Sabitri Mitra
50 Maldaha (SC) Malda Ujjal Chowdhury
51 English Bazar Malda Krishnendu Narayan Chowdhury
52 Mothabari Malda Sabina Yeasmin
53 Sujapur Malda Md Abdul Ghani
54 Baisnabnagar Malda Chandana Sarkar
55 Farakka Murshidabad Monirul Islam
56 Samserganj Murshidabad Amirul Islam
57 Suti Murshidabad Emani Biswas
58 Jangipur Murshidabad Jakir Hossain
59 Raghunathganj Murshidabad Akhruzzaman
60 Sagardighi Murshidabad Subrata Saha
61 Lalgola Murshidabad Mohammad Ali
62 Bhagawangola Murshidabad Idris Ali
63 Raninagar Murshidabad Soumik Hossain
64 Murshidabad Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy
65 Nabagram (SC) Murshidabad Kanai Chandra Mondal
66 Khargram (SC) Murshidabad Ashis Marjit
67 Burwan (SC) Murshidabad Jiban Krishna Saha
68 Kandi Murshidabad Apurba Sarkar (David)
69 Bharatpur Murshidabad Humayun Kabir
70 Rejinagar Murshidabad Rabiul Alam Chowdhury
71 Beldanga Murshidabad Hasanuzzaman Sk.
72 Baharampur Murshidabad Naru Gopal Mukherjee
73 Hariharpara Murshidabad Niamot Sheikh
74 Naoda Murshidabad Sahina Mamtaz Begum (Khan)
75 Domkal Murshidabad Jafikul Islam
76 Jalangi Murshidabad Abdur Razzak
77 Karimpur Nadia Bimalendu Sinha Roy
78 Tehatta Nadia Tapas Kumar Saha
79 Palashipara Nadia Manik Bhattacharya
80 Kaliganj Nadia Naseeruddin Ahamed (Lal)
81 Nakashipara Nadia Kallol Khan
82 Chapra Nadia Rukbanur Rahman
83 Krishnanagar Uttar Nadia Koushani Mukherjee (Actress)
84 Nabadwip Nadia Pundarikakshya Saha (Nanda)
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Nadia Ujjal Biswas
86 Santipur Nadia Ajoy Dey
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Nadia Sankar Singha
88 Krishnaganj (SC) Nadia Dr. Tapas Mandal
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC) Nadia Samir Kumar Poddar
90 Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Nadia Barnali Dey
91 Chakdaha Nadia Subhankar Singha (Jishu)
92 Kalyani (SC) Nadia Ramendra Nath Biswas
93 Haringhata (SC) Nadia Nilima Nag (Mallick)
94 Bagdah (SC) North 24 Parganas Paritosh Kumar Saha
95 Bangaon Uttar (SC) North 24 Parganas Shyamal Roy
96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) North 24 Parganas Alo Rani Sarkar
97 Gaighata (SC) North 24 Parganas Narottam Biswas
98 Swarupnagar (SC) North 24 Parganas Bina Mandal
99 Baduria North 24 Parganas Quazi Abdur Rahim
100 Habra North 24 Parganas Jyoti Priya Mallick
101 Ashoknagar North 24 Parganas Dhiman Roy
102 Amdanga North 24 Parganas Mustaque Mortaza
103 Bijpur North 24 Parganas Subodh Adhikary
104 Naihati North 24 Parganas Partha Bhowmick
105 Bhatpara North 24 Parganas Jitendra Shaw
106 Jagatdal North 24 Parganas Somnath Shyam
107 Noapara North 24 Parganas Manju Basu
108 Barrackpore North 24 Parganas Raj Chakraborty (Film Director)
109 Khardaha North 24 Parganas Kajal Sinha
110 Dum Dum Uttar North 24 Parganas Chandrima Bhattacharya
111 Panihati North 24 Parganas Nirmal Ghosh
112 Kamarhati North 24 Parganas Madan Mitra
113 Baranagar North 24 Parganas Tapas Roy
114 Dum Dum North 24 Parganas Bratya Basu
115 Rajarhat Newtown North 24 Parganas Tapas Chatterjee
116 Bidhannagar North 24 Parganas Sujit Bose
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur North 24 Parganas Aditi Munshi
118 Madhyamgram North 24 Parganas Rathin Ghosh
119 Barasat North 24 Parganas Chiranjeet Chakrabarti
120 Deganga North 24 Parganas Rahima Mondal
121 Haroa North 24 Parganas Sk. Nurul Islam (Haji)
122 Minakhan (SC) North 24 Parganas Usha Rani Mondal
123 Sandeshkhali (ST) North 24 Parganas Sukumar Mahata
124 Basirhat Dakshin North 24 Parganas Dr. Saptarshi Banerjee
125 Basirhat Uttar North 24 Parganas Rafikul Islam Mondal
126 Hingalganj (SC) North 24 Parganas Debes Mondal
127 Gosaba (SC) South 24 Parganas Jayanta Naskar
128 Basanti (SC) South 24 Parganas Shyamal Mondal
129 Kultali (SC) South 24 Parganas Ganesh Chandra Mondal
130 Patharpratima South 24 Parganas Samir Kumar Jana
131 Kakdwip South 24 Parganas Manturam Pakhira
132 Sagar South 24 Parganas Bankim Chandra Hazra
133 Kulpi South 24 Parganas Jogaranjan Halder
134 Raidighi South 24 Parganas Alok Jaldata
135 Mandirbazar (SC) South 24 Parganas Jaydeb Halder
136 Jaynagar (SC) South 24 Parganas Biswanath Das
137 Baruipur Purba (SC) South 24 Parganas Bibhas Sardar
138 Canning Paschim (SC) South 24 Parganas Paresh Ram Das
139 Canning Purba South 24 Parganas Saokat Molla
140 Baruipur Paschim South 24 Parganas Biman Banerjee
141 Magrahat Purba (SC) South 24 Parganas Namita Saha
142 Magrahat Paschim South 24 Parganas Giasuddin Molla
143 Diamond Harbour South 24 Parganas Pannalal Halder
144 Falta South 24 Parganas Sankar Kumar Naskar
145 Satgachia South 24 Parganas Mohan Chandra Naskar
146 Bishnupur (SC) South 24 Parganas Dilip Mondal
147 Sonarpur Dakshin South 24 Parganas Lovely Moitra (Actress)
148 Bhangar South 24 Parganas Md. Rezaul Karim
149 Kasba South 24 Parganas Javed Ahmed Khan
150 Jadavpur South 24 Parganas Moloy Majumder
151 Sonarpur Uttar South 24 Parganas Firdousi Begum
152 Tollyganj South 24 Parganas Aroop Biswas
153 Behala Purba South 24 Parganas Ratna Chatterjee
154 Behala Paschim South 24 Parganas Dr. Partha Chatterjee
155 Maheshtala South 24 Parganas Dulal Chandra Das
156 Budge Budge South 24 Parganas Ashok Deb
157 Metiabruz South 24 Parganas Abdul Khaleque Molla
158 Kolkata Port Kolkata Firhad Hakim
159 Bhabanipur Kolkata Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay
160 Rashbehari Kolkata Debasish Kumar
161 Ballygunge Kolkata Subrata Mukherjee
162 Chowrangee Kolkata Nayna Bandyopadhyay
163 Entally Kolkata Swarna Kamal Saha
164 Beleghata Kolkata Paresh Paul
165 Jorasanko Kolkata Vivek Gupta
166 Shyampukur Kolkata Shashi Panja
167 Maniktala Kolkata Sadhan Pande
168 Kashipur Belgachhia Kolkata Atin Ghosh
169 Bally Howrah Dr. Rana Chatterjee
170 Howrah Uttar Howrah Goutam Chowdhury
171 Howrah Madhya Howrah Arup Roy
172 Shibpur Howrah Manoj Tiwary
173 Howrah Dakshin Howrah Nandita Chowdhury
174 Sankrail (SC) Howrah Priya Paul
175 Panchla Howrah Gulsan Mullick
176 Uluberia Purba Howrah Bidesh Bose (Footballer)
177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Howrah Dr. Nirmal Maji
178 Uluberia Dakshin Howrah Pulak Roy
179 Shyampur Howrah Kalipada Mandal
180 Bagnan Howrah Arunava Sen (Raja)
181 Amta Howrah Sukanto Paul
182 Udaynarayanpur Howrah Samir Kumar Panja
183 Jagatballavpur Howrah Sitanath Ghosh
184 Domjur Howrah Kalyanendu Ghosh
185 Uttarpara Hooghly Kanchak Mallick (Actor)
186 Sreerampur Hooghly Dr. Sudipta Roy
187 Champdani Hooghly Arindam Guin
188 Singur Hooghly Becharam Manna
189 Chandannagar Hooghly Indranil Sen
190 Chunchura Hooghly Asit Mazumder (Tapan)
191 Balagarh (SC) Hooghly Monoranjan Byapari
192 Pandua Hooghly Dr. Ratna De (Nag)
193 Saptagram Hooghly Tapan Dasgupta
194 Chanditala Hooghly Swati Khandoker
195 Jangipara Hooghly Snehasis Chakraborty
196 Haripal Hooghly Karabi Manna
197 Dhanekhali (SC) Hooghly Asima Patra
198 Tarakeswar Hooghly Ramendu Singha Roy
199 Pursurah Hooghly Dilip Yadav
200 Arambag (SC) Hooghly Sujata Mondal Khan
201 Goghat (SC) Hooghly Manas Majumdar
202 Khanakul Hooghly Munsi Nazbul Karim
203 Tamluk Purba Medinipur Dr. Saumen Kumar Mahapatra
204 Panskura Purba Purba Medinipur Biplab Roy Chowdhury
205 Panskura Paschim Purba Medinipur Phiroja Bibi
206 Moyna Purba Medinipur Sangram Kumar Dolui
207 Nandakumar Purba Medinipur Sukumar De
208 Mahisadal Purba Medinipur Tilak Chakraborty
209 Haldia (SC) Purba Medinipur Swapan Naskar
210 Nandigram Purba Medinipur Mamata Banerjee
211 Chandipur Purba Medinipur Soham Chakraborty (Actor)
212 Patashpur Purba Medinipur Uttam Barik
213 Kanthi Uttar Purba Medinipur Tarun Kumar Jana
214 Bhagabanpur Purba Medinipur Ardhendu Maity
215 Khejuri (SC) Purba Medinipur Partha Pratim Das
216 Kanthi Dakshin Purba Medinipur Jyotirmoy Kar
217 Ramnagar Purba Medinipur Akhil Giri
218 Egra Purba Medinipur Tarun Maity
219 Dantan Paschim Medinipur Bikram Chandra Pradhan
223 Keshiary (ST) Paschim Medinipur Paresh Murmu
224 Kharagpur Sadar Paschim Medinipur Pradip Sarkar
225 Narayangarh Paschim Medinipur Surya Kanta Atta
226 Sabang Paschim Medinipur Manas Ranjan Bhunia
227 Pingla Paschim Medinipur Ajit Maity
228 Kharagpur Paschim Medinipur Dinen Roy
229 Debra Paschim Medinipur Humayun Kabir (Ex IPS)
230 Daspur Paschim Medinipur Mamata Bhunia
231 Ghatal (SC) Paschim Medinipur Shankar Dolai
232 Chandrakona (SC) Paschim Medinipur Arup Dhara
233 Garbeta Paschim Medinipur Uttara Singha (Hazra)
234 Salboni Paschim Medinipur Srikanto Mahato
235 Keshpur (SC) Paschim Medinipur Seuli Saha
236 Medinipur Paschim Medinipur June Maliah (Actress)
220 Nayagram (ST) Jhargram Dulal Murmu
221 Gopiballavpur Jhargram Dr. Khagendranath Mahato
222 Jhargram Jhargram Birbaha Hansda
237 Binpur (ST) Jhargram Debnath Hansda
238 Bandwan (ST) Purulia Rajib Lochan Saren
239 Balarampur Purulia Shantiram Mahato
240 Baghmundi Purulia Sushanta Mahato
241 Joypur Purulia Ujjal Kumar
242 Purulia Purulia Sujoy Banerjee
243 Manbazar (ST) Purulia Sandhya Rani Tudu
244 Kashipur Purulia Swapan Kumar Beltharia
245 Para (SC) Purulia Umapada Bauri
246 Raghunathpur (SC) Purulia Hazari Bauri
247 Saltora (SC) Bankura Santosh Mondal
248 Chhatna Bankura Subhasis Batabyal
249 Ranibandh (ST) Bankura Jyotsna Mandi
250 Raipur (ST) Bankura Mrittunjay Murmu
251 Taldangra Bankura Arup Chakraborty
252 Bankura Bankura Sayantika Banerjee (Actress)
253 Barjora Bankura Alok Mukherjee
254 Onda Bankura Arup Kumar Khan
255 Bishnupur Bankura Archita Bid
256 Katulpur (SC) Bankura Sangeeta Malik
257 Indas (SC) Bankura Runu Mete
258 Sonamukhi (SC) Bankura Shyamal Santra
259 Khandaghosh (SC) Purba Bardhaman Nabin Chandra Bag
260 Bardhaman Dakshin Purba Bardhaman Khokon Das
261 Raina (SC) Purba Bardhaman Shampa Dhara
262 Jamalpur (SC) Purba Bardhaman Alok Kumar Majhi
263 Monteswar Purba Bardhaman Siddiqullah Chowdhury
264 Kalna (SC) Purba Bardhaman Deboprasad Bag
265 Memari Purba Bardhaman Madhusudan Bhattacharya
266 Bardhaman Uttar (SC) Purba Bardhaman Nishith Kumar Malik
267 Bhatar Purba Bardhaman Mangobindo Adhikary
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Purba Bardhaman Swapan Debnath
269 Purbasthali Uttar Purba Bardhaman Tapan Chatterjee
270 Katwa Purba Bardhaman Rabindranath Chatterjee
271 Ketugram Purba Bardhaman Sekh Sahonawez
272 Mangalkot Purba Bardhaman Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)
273 Ausgram (SC) Purba Bardhaman Abhedananda Thander
274 Galsi (SC) Purba Bardhaman Nepal Ghorui
275 Pandabeswar Paschim Bardhaman Narendranath Chakraborty
276 Durgapur Purba Paschim Bardhaman Pradip Majumdar
277 Durgapur Paschim Paschim Bardhaman Biswanath Parial
278 Raniganj Paschim Bardhaman Tapas Banerjee
279 Jamuria Paschim Bardhaman Hareram Singh
280 Asansol Dakshin Paschim Bardhaman Sayani Ghosh (Actress)
281 Asansol Uttar Paschim Bardhaman Moloy Ghatak
282 Kulti Paschim Bardhaman Ujjal Chatterjee
283 Barabani Paschim Bardhaman Bidhan Upadhyay
284 Dubrajpur (SC) Birbhum Ashima Dhibar
285 Suri Birbhum Bikash Roy Chowdhury
286 Bolpur Birbhum Chandra Nath Sinha
287 Nanoor (SC) Birbhum Bidhan Chandra Majhi
288 Labpur Birbhum Abhijit Singha (Rana)
289 Sainthia (SC) Birbhum Nilabati Saha
290 Mayureswar Birbhum Abhijit Ray
291 Rampurhat Birbhum Dr. Asish Banerjee
292 Hansan Birbhum Ashok Kumar Chattopadhyay
293 Nalhati Birbhum Rajendra Prasad Singh
294 Murarai Birbhum Abdur Rahaman